About Embraer



    Global Presence:
    Units in Brazil, USA, Europe and Asia

  1. Embraer is one of the world's main aircraft manufacturers, a position achieved due to the constant and determined pursuit of full customer satisfaction. With a global customer base and important internationally renowned partners, Embraer has been co​ntributing, for more than 40 years, to world's integration through aviation, shortening distances between people and offering the most modern technology, versatility and comfort in airplane.

Global Business

Employees

Number of Employees: Evolution by year




Revenue, profits, and delivery orders

Backlog Evolution* - US$ billion



Annual Evolution of Net Revenue (IFrS) - US$ million

Annual Evolution of Net Income - US$ million

​​​​

Data updated March 31, 2014, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

Data updated March 31, 2014, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

​​

Revenue per Segment

Revenue per Region


Data of 2014

Data of 2014

​​

Delivery for 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013

January, 2014

2014 Deliveries

  1. Delivery by segment1T2TAccumulated 2014
    Commercial Aviation142943
    ERJ 145000
    EMBRAER 170101
    EMBRAER 17581624
    EMBRAER 1904812
    EMBRAER 195156
    Executive Jets202949
    Light Jets172239
    Big Jets3710
    Total345892

Embraer's order book on MARCH 31, 2014​

  1. Aircraft modelsFirm ordersOptionsDeliveriesFirm orders
    E-Jets E2 Family2002000200
    E175-E21001000100
    E190-E25050050
    E195-E25050050
    E-Jets Family1,2765831,012264
    EMBRAER 170188261880
    EMBRAER 175375372195180
    EMBRAER 19056816350068
    EMBRAER 1951452212916
    Total1,4767831,012464

Note: Deliveries and firm order include orders for the defense segment placed by State-owned airlines (Satena and TAME)
Data updated on March 31, 2014

Aircraft deliveries: evolution by year

March 31, 2014

Market and investment AS OF DECEmber 31, 2013

Capital Ownership - Common (Voting) Shares: 740,465,044 (100%)

Investments - US$ million

PRINT VERSION

Embraer in Numbers

To save as PDF, use Chrome or Firefox browsers. In other browsers you must have Acrobat Reader or a plugin installed on your computer.